High School Football Week Zero statistics

Week Zero high school football stat leaders

August 28, 2013 

INDIVIDUAL

Rushing

PlayerTeamAtt.Yds.TDs
Marques ColemanNF161352
Ryan MooreYO281281
Tori AdamsNW191060
R.J. MooreCL16890
Lorenzo WhiteCH20791
Quan CaldwellCH5790
Chase GalantCL12630
Dre BaileyLE14601
Tanner WhitleyCL9600
Josh BriceSP21571
Shawn McCulloughSP3500
D.C. CaldwellGF4411
Broderick RoscoeCH7390
Lemarion CrainGF11330
Tony GastonLE7251
Omar DeanGF3240
Tommy SandersCH11240
Tay BlakeSP13210

Passing

PlayerTeamAtt.Comp.Int.Yds.TDs
Dalton HelmsNF392024666
Mason RudolphNW372802625
Cody MontgomeryLE251712131
Tay BlakeSP211212202
Tommy SandersCH1661650
Chris CulpGF1250921
DeShaw AndrewsYO1260410
Jerome PettiwayYO1160581
Quan CaldwellCH62080

Receiving

PlayerTeamRec.Yds.TDs
Josh ShadeNF52242
Anthony JohnsonSP51672
Colt TaylorNF71021
Dupree HartNW101021
Quadarius FairNW7833
Riley HiltonNF6721
Tony GastonLE6601
Dre BaileyLE5570
Malik McCulloughLE2570
Jamarcus CulpGF3550
Mustafia LoveNW6511
Markel CastleYO3450
Quan CaldwellCH2410
Christian CokLE2340
Marques ColemanNF1340
Brandon CuretonNF1340
Josh McCoyYO6290

TEAM

Offense

TeamRushPassTotalPoints
Nation Ford17446664057
Northwestern12726038751
South Pointe12324036321
Lewisville9921331221
Chester221732947
Clover226192456
York1399923819
Great Falls1209221220

Defense

TeamRushPassTotalPoints
Lewisville1209221220
South Pointe9014323317
Chester1399923819
York221732947
Great Falls9921331221
Northwestern14218732919
Clover22015637640
Nation Ford28417345756

Note: Lancaster, Indian Land, Fort Mill and Rock Hill have yet to play.

Compiled by Bret McCormick 329-4032. Follow the Herald’s prep sports coverage on Twitter @RHHerald_Preps

The Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service