Final regular season high school football stats

November 14, 2013 

High school football final regular season stats

Individual

Rushing

PlayerTeamAttemptsYardsTDs
Ryan MooreYO217133114
Ladarius AdamsCLO18510297
Justin StokesRH1499708
Malik LongFM12381612
Dre BaileyLEW14575317
Josh BriceSP1627076
Deryan SandersFM1195474
Marques ColemanNF914807
Kendarius TruesdaleLA1314622
Chase GalantCLO844502
Tony GastonLEW724114
Mason RudolphNW8840112
Lorenzo WhiteCH653964
Zaylin BurrisSP503735
Rogan WellsFM11935113
Broderick RoscoeCH743480
Tommy SandersCH1113464
DeShaw AndrewsYO863316
Kadarius WrightLA1013181
Vinny EmmanueleSP582770
Tori AdamsNW562642
Tay BlakeSP492544
Tanner WhitleyCLO602452
Dalton HelmsNF1022275
Julian ShockleyNW392191
Derries HamptonIL412151
Bree MinorSP402102
R.J. MooreCLO542070
Terrell WhiteIL441911

Passing

PlayerTeamAttpsComp.IntYardsTDs
Mason RudolphNW3402466309741
Dalton HelmsNF35719713292427
DeShaw AndrewsYO2831846246330
Brandon BanksRH33619011160211
Cody MontgomeryLE213140715098
Kendarius TruesdaleLA1911081513239
Rogan WellsFM17596512447
Tay BlakeSP128654111113
George MorrisIL2431151210728
Zaylin BurrisSP784436806
Dylan JonesRH854786043
Tony GastonLEW894514653
Tommy SandersCH411723712

Receiving

PlayerTeamReceptsYardsTDs
Dupree Hart NW74113715
Brandon CuretonNF52108010
Quadarius FairNW68102619
Riley HiltonNF778579
Anthony Johnson SP3582411
Jay HoodLA557308
Daurice SimpsonYO487118
Quan CaldwellCH246836
Josh McCoyYO646736
Markel CastleYO486556
Jau'Quan FeasterRH445426
Kyron SchrouderYO3449810
Tony GastonLEW404854
Josh Shade NF184454
Kyle BrandtSP304195
Malik McCulloughLEW304112
Brandon PlylerFM274091
Justin StokesRH433893
Dre BaileyLEW383681
DaChon WitherspoonRH313511
Jermaine WhiteRH433382
Chandler Kryst FM253290
Mustafia LoveNW443184
Manny McCordIL263113
Colt Taylor NF323092
Christian CokLEW152833
DeShawn DavisSP182821
Michael SpenceLEW312690

Team

Offense

TeamRushingPassingTotal YardsPts. Scored
NW130432274531521
YO172127384459413
SP222818274055380
NF100431804184322
FM205112853336279
RH144320173460256
LEW134120523393250
CH152613262852250
IL122710262253182
CLO24662752741151
LA110514012506116

Defense

TeamRushingPassingTotal YardsPts. Allowed
NF224019974237410
CLO197716003577387
LEW170316713374372
FM210418543958368
LA211517713886345
RH144320173460340
CH172316233346284
YO215623334489259
NW150714832990156
SP76015992359148

The Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service