Latest News

Week 10 SC high school football scores

Northwestern at Rock Hill

Northwestern 49, Rock Hill 13, FINAL

Clover at Nation Ford

Nation Ford 56, Clover 20, FINAL

Gaffney at Fort Mill

Gaffney 28, Fort Mill 24, FINAL

Union County at Chester

Union County 24, Chester 7, FINAL

Broome at Lancaster

Broome 29, Lancaster 26, FINAL (OT)

Clinton at South Pointe

South Pointe 26, Clinton 8, FINAL

Andrew Jackson at Indian Land

Indian Land 48, Andrew Jackson 27, FINAL

Great Falls at Lewisville

Lewisville 40, Great Falls 7, FINAL

---

MIDLANDS AREA SCORES

AC Flora 28, Dreher 21

Airport 24, Brookland-Cayce 14

Andrew Jackson 22, Richard Winn 21

Ben Lippen 49, Augusta Christian 18

Blythewood 59, Lugoff-Elgin 21

Central 47, North Central 12

Chapin 42, Camden 35

Dutch Fork 38, Westwood 28

Gray Collegiate 19, Cardinal Newman 7

Hammond 38, Heathwood Hall 0

Fairfield Central 35, Mid-Carolina 0

Keenan 35, Pelion 14

Lexington 31, South Aiken 21

Newberry 53, Columbia 0

North Augusta 26, Irmo 14

Richland Northeast 32, Lower Richland 28

Spring Valley 48, Ridge View 14

Swansea 49, Gilbert 40

Saluda 52, Batesburg-Leesville 34

White Knoll 35, River Bluff 28

STATEWIDE SCORES

Andrews 26, Lake Marion 24

Ashley Ridge 37, Summerville 21

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 40, Denmark-Olar 6

Baptist Hill 61, Military Magnet Academy 0

Battery Creek 21, Whale Branch 14

Beaufort Academy 61, John Paul II 0

Belton-Honea Path 49, Pickens 17

Bethesda Academy 49, Bible Baptist 13

Bishop England 41, Academic Magnet 13

Blackville-Hilda 45, North 16

Boiling Springs 51, J.L. Mann 14

Broome 29, Lancaster 26, OT

Buford 28, Carolina Pride, N.C. 21

C.E. Murray 20, Scott's Branch 6

Calhoun County 57, Williston-Elko 42

Cane Bay 35, Wando 20

Carolina Academy 66, Clarendon Hall Academy 28

Carolina Forest 41, West Florence 3

Carvers Bay 12, Hemingway 2

Chapman 42, Southside 27

Charleston Collegiate 52, Cathedral Academy 14

Chesterfield 33, Cheraw 31

Colleton County 60, Bluffton 27

Colleton Prep 22, Thomas Heyward Academy 14

Cross 52, St. John's 16

Dillon 58, Waccamaw 0

Dillon Christian 20, Holly Hill Academy 0

Dorchester Academy 39, Curtis Baptist, Ga. 12

Emerald 41, Eastside 30

Fairfield Central 35, Mid-Carolina 0

Faith Christian 54, Coastal Christian Prep 30

Florence Christian 30, Williamsburg Academy 14

Fox Creek 55, Calhoun Falls 16

Gaffney 28, Fort Mill 24

Garrett Academy of Technology 49, North Charleston 14

Georgetown 34, Wilson 7

Goose Creek 34, West Ashley 26

Greenwood 55, Westside 7

Greer 32, Blue Ridge 7

Hanahan 35, Berkeley 18

Hartsville 57, Darlington 19

Hillcrest 41, Easley 7

Hilton Head Island 63, R.B. Stall 12

Hilton Head Prep 45, Hilton Head Christian Academy 6

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 62, Wagener-Salley 26

Indian Land 48, Andrew Jackson 27

James F. Byrnes 31, Dorman 7

James Island 26, Stratford 20

Johnsonville 54, Kingstree 20

Lake View 62, Creek Bridge 14

Lamar 21, McBee 13

Latta 30, Green Sea Floyds 14

Laurens 42, Greenville 41

Lewisville 40, Great Falls 13

Liberty 37, Carolina High and Academy 12

Lincoln 38, Burke 19

Loris 27, Aynor 0

Marion 26, Mullins 22

Marlboro County 61, Manning 0

Midland Valley 21, Aiken 14

Myrtle Beach 35, North Myrtle Beach 21

Nation Ford 56, Clover 20

Northwestern 49, Rock Hill 13

Northwood Academy 55, First Baptist 28

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 27, Beaufort 21

Patrick Henry Academy 42, Jefferson Davis Academy 0

Pee Dee Academy 62, Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 39

Pendleton 42, Landrum 3

Pinewood Prep 31, Porter-Gaud 24

Powdersville 6, Blacksburg 0

Ridge Spring-Monetta 43, Dixie 8

Seneca 35, D.W. Daniel 17

Silver Bluff 59, Barnwell 38

South Florence 25, Socastee 13

South Pointe 26, Clinton 8

Southside Christian 42, St. Joseph 16

Spartanburg 56, Mauldin 33

Spartanburg Christian 41, King's Academy 8

St. Andrew's, Ga. 42, Palmetto Christian Academy 6

St. James 16, Lake City 14

Strom Thurmond 42, Ninety Six 8

Sumter 51, Conway 14

T.L. Hanna 64, Woodmont 28

Timberland 44, Lee Central 0

Timmonsville 28, Hannah-Pamplico 21

Travelers Rest 21, Berea 19

Union County 24, Chester 7

Wade Hampton (G) 38, Riverside 21

Wade Hampton (H) 42, Woodland 6

West Oak 12, Walhalla 7

Whitmire 27, Ware Shoals 0

Wilson Hall 6, Laurence Manning Academy 0

Woodruff 34, Chesnee 0

Wren 37, Palmetto 6

  Comments