Fort Mill Sports

Springfield picks up a pair of wins

The Springfield Greenwave picked up two wins last week in the Greater Charlotte Swim League by beating Bridgehampton and Sardis Forest.

Springfield beat Bridgehampton 255-212 and Sardis Forest 448-379.

Individuals winning for Springfield against Bridgehampton was:

Emily Eaton – girls’ 8 and under 25-meter freestyle

Evelyn Peters – girls’ 11-12 50-meter freestyle and 100-meter individual medley

Lucas Grigat – boys’ 11-12 50-meter freestyle and 100-meter individual medley

Emily Madsen – girls’ 13-14 50-meter freestyle and 100-meter individual medley

Sabrina Riehl – girls’ 15-18 50-meter freestyle and 100-meter individual medley

Isaiah Fitzgerald – boys’ 13-14 50-meter freestyle

Samuel Fitzgerald – boys’ 15-18 50-meter freestyle

James Peters – boys’ 8 and under 25-meter backstroke

Riley Cota – girls’ 9-10 25-meter backstroke

Victoria Morgan – girls’ 11-12 50-meter backstroke

Jessie Whyte – girls’ 13-14 50-meter backstroke

Nicolas Grigat – boys’ 13-14 50-meter backstroke

Tegan Strickland – girls’ 15-18 50-meter backstroke

Ryan Williams – boys’ 13-14 100-meter individual medley

Individuals winning for Springfield against Sardis Forest was:

Evelyn Peters – girls’ 11-12 50-meter freestyle, 100-meter individual medley and 50-meter butterfly

Lucas Grigat – boys’ 11-12 50-meter freestyle, 100-meter individual medley, and 50-meter breaststroke

Emily Eaton – girls’ 8 and under 25-meter freestyle and 25-meter butterfly

Alex Eaton – boys’ 8 and under 25-meter freestyle and 25-meter butterfly

Reed Richardson – boys’ 9-10 25-meter freestyle and 100-meter individual medley

Ryan Williams – boys’ 13-14 50-meter freestyle and 100-meter individual medley

Isaiah Fitzgerald – boys’ 13-14 50-meter breaststroke and 50-meter butterfly

James Peters – boys’ 8 and under 25-meter backstroke and 25-meter breaststroke

Kate Bodel – girls’ 6 and under 25-meter freestyle

Mili Shah – girls’ 8 and under 25-meter backstroke

Tegan Strickland – girls’ 15-18 50-meter freestyle

Riley Cota – girls’ 9-10 25-meter backstroke

Brady Kuebler – boys’ 9-10 25-meter backstroke

Victoria Morgan – girls’ 11-12 50-meter backstroke

Jessie Whyte – girls’ 13-14 50-meter backstroke

Gabe Schmitz – boys 8 and under 25-meters breaststroke

Sutton Jones – girls’ 13-14 50-meter breaststroke

Samuel Fitzgerald – boys’ 15-18 50-meter breaststroke

Zander Dillon – boys’ 9-10 25-meter butterfly

Olivia Charlton – girls’ 15-18 50-meter butterfly

  Comments