Education

Honor roll — York school district

First nine weeks

Cotton Belt Elementary

Principal's scholars

Second grade: Dawson Blake Adams, Juantrayvis Jamese Tyrick Allison, Zackary Tyler Beardsley, Stacie Marie Blackwell, Kaierra Tyasia Burris, Jenna Asheton Burton, Danielle Christine Campos, Zane Michael Cina, Michael Shane Dover, Tiffany Brianna Forde, Marquil Shateek Gill, Justin Lee Good, Charles Jeffery Grant, Brandon Cody Helms, Mackenzie Ann Jamieson, Britt Alexander Kimble, Davis Alberto Lara, Christina Cheyenne Lear, Madison Craig Mahrlig, Rachel Nicole Manera, Cameron Keith Miller, Jacob Shane Montgomery, Zachary Dylan Murray, Nicholas Gabriel Novak, Krystal Janine Pasciak, Susanne Carol Pegram, Heather Alexandra Pumphrey, Reagan Elizabeth Queen, Hunter Wade Reed, Christian Alexia Roberts, Matthew Brian Smarr, Peyton Christopher Stephenson, Cody Ray VanCamp, Christa Elaine Wallace.

Third grade: Erika Faith Baker, Austyn Chayce Blackwell, Heather Elaine Bomar, Maycee Garner Bryant, Christopher Eric Channell, Morgan Roxanne Cina, Drew Nicole Crawford, Lexie Allen Cribb, Jarrett McCoy Davis, Brittany Nichole Ervin, Samuel Tracy Ferguson, Victoria Denise Finley, Leah Rachel Fuda, Nyasia Michelle Gill, Mary Elizabeth Howe, Kaitlin Alyse Pruitt, Laura Guadalupe Salinas, Ivon Valenciano-Tobar, Alexis Jaye Zara.

Fourth grade: Yuliza DeLos Santos Aguilar, Chaslyne Renee Axley, Christopher Luke Bomar, Guy Neal Bryant, Cortney Logan Gates, Ashley Hope Parker, Kathryn Jolene Pasciak.

Fifth grade: Mattie Leann Ballard, Joy Zhen Branton, Scottee Elizabeth Burns, Alisha Rae Curtis, Rebecca Kaitlyn Day, Jeremy Dale Falls, Christian Douglas Freeman, Kimberly Danielle Manning, Karl James Pasciak, Christian David Pumphrey, Aqlimiah Tamar Sanders, Daniel Hayes Smith, Bridget Leigh Tallent.

Honor roll

Second grade: Mackenzie Leigh Bailey, Samantha Anne Bennett-Bieberstein, Alexander Robert Brown, Char'Darius Deontae' Brown, Warneesha Deonna Brown, Abigail Grace Burrell, Tatum Elizabeth Chetney, Kaylee Elizabeth Childers, Savannah Rae Cobb, Madison Paige Curtis, Michael Shannon Dickson, Kyla Shante Douglas, Michael Timothy East, Jack Richard Fleischer, Richard Earl Frisbie, Nicholas Evan Gibby, Danielle Vyenna Goins, Tyler Darrell Hamrick, Chayton Hunter Hawks, Jackson Zachary Houston, Thomas Ward Hull, Victoria Laura Gayle Ivey, Markell Lee Johnson, Steven Michael Marino, Ashlyn Desirae McCoy, Kayte Kristen McMahan, Maddison Sage Miller, Seth Cameron Miller, Allison Tamara Neely, Dylan Shane O'Neal, Andrew Jackson Propst, Sabastian Tyler Pusey, Joseph Wayne Robbins, Ashley Nicole Roberts, Samantha Lodoska Robinette, Isabella Careese Rosales, Dawson Lee Sexton, Matthew Joseph Sexton, Steven Austin Stewart, Josalynn Martina Tallent, Nicholas Calvin Tanner, Dequator Santaisa Thompson, Christian Markee Threatt, DeAsia Donesha Wade, Jordon David Wheeler, Antonio Montell Williams, Passion Dajewell Wilmore, Melissa Star Wilson, Bee Yang.

Third grade: Connor Steven Bosson, Daniel Hunter Carter, Cory Mehlin Chappelear, Elizabeth Abigale Day, Frances Kathleen Day, Brianna Nicole Dickson, Olivia Isabel Gonzalez, Kayla Michelle Huffman, Anthony Jose' Ivey, MaKoya Kiera Jones, Kirstin Nikole Loftin, Thomas Carlos Lopez, Chelsea Chanel Love, Lauren Elizabeth McSwain, Will Hayden McSwain, Dylan Lee Miller, Harmony Rene-Rose Quinby, Richard Alexander Reason, Madelyn Grace Richards, Matthew Taylor Roberts, Mahoganey Elyese Setzer, Timothy Rashard Sherer, Jack Montgomery Smarr, Jacquelynn Marie Spenard, Kira Marie Thompson, Tyra Nicole Thompson, Steven Ryan Wilson Rumfelt, Madeline Grace Winstead, Hannah Lauren Wright.

Fourth grade: Michael Chadwick Anderson, Kaitlyn Anne Bolick, Victoria Elizabeth Brady, Beatris Capistran, Danielle Katilyn Carpenter, Robert Phillip Clark, Madeline Eve Esther Colvin, Kaitlyn Alexis Felske, Sherry Franks, La'Kiah Demetria Gilmore, Patrick Lee Gordon, Randy George Green, John Michael Haney, Markevis Trevon Hill, James McCarley Johnson, Elizabeth Marie Kimble, Caroline Lee Lancaster, NyEzia Ja'ee Love, Edward Chase Mahrlig, Allyson Conner Meeks, Jahna Imani Muhammad, James Louis Parham, Jasmine Jayesh Patel, Alyssa Haze Player, Terrance Malique Price, Andrew Tyler Price-Davis, Jennifer Lynn Roberts, Kyron Kirek Schrouder, Nathan Alexander Sharpe, Bryson Keith Stephenson, Tyler Glenn Stewart, Alexis Jeanette Swearengin, Jeremy Wayne Taylor, Diamond Tieshia Wade, Cheyanne Lorraine Warren, Travis Scott White, Antonia LaShon Ravion Williams, Aubrey Renee Wood, Mai Zoua Yang.

Fifth grade: Thomas Tyler Atkinson, Brandi Viviana Bostwick, Hunter Davis Braly, Jaylah Chmura Brice, Thomas Lee Broom, Jessica Taylor Camp, Tracie Lynn Coyne, Quanterrius Deandre Davis, Samantha Robin Ellis, Joshua Shane Faulkenberry, Hunter Chase Gibby, Milton Rabon Green, Matthew William Harper, Logan Elizabeth Harris, Jennifer Lynn Howe, Jennifer Joyce Ingolia, Joana Nicole Jackson, Ashley Nicole Jensen, James Dalton Judd, Megan Elizabeth Kiser, Jazmin Mariah Mendrala, Craig Allan Parcell, Matthew Edward Patrick, Zachary Ryan Plaxco, Sierra Chevalier Porter, Revia Alyssa Queen, Paola Noely Rodriguez, Brandy Simone Worthy, Haley Michelle Wright, Rachel Hannah Young.

Hickory Grove/Sharon Elementary

Principal's scholars

Second grade: Mackenzie Claire Abrams, Michael Nathaniel Blackwood, John Marshall Branham, Michael Lee Cartwright, Lillian Claire Cheek, Thomas Wesley Daniel, Jay'da Shakira Good, Hunter Ian Grayson, Caroline Marie Grose, Zachary Mason Hearn, Virginia Leanne Martin, Christopher Mitchell Pike, Benjamin Allen Spencer, Benjamin Jake Trotter, Brandon Wayne Valentine.

Third grade: Robert Thomas Ashley, Christian River Austin, Caleb Michael Clayton, Anna Elizabeth Comer, Travis Williams Comer, Clint Avery Edington, Joequasis Ramar Gill, Jacob Hunter Harris, Kristen Cheyenne Lane, Benjamin David Markowitz, Zachary Andrew Markowitz, Ivey May McKnight, Edward Morris Montgomery, Kateland Camille Rash, John Michael Robinson, Haley Morgan Southard, Kaitlyn Brooke Spires, Mary Alice Stewart, Elly Lynn Turbeville, Taylor Marie Wilkerson.

Fourth grade: Katie Ann Blackwood, Erin Grace Bolin, Laura Elizabeth Comer, Emily Danielle Murphy, James Michael Pearce.

Fifth grade: Lorey Elizabeth Bell, Julie Lynn Comer, Hannah Rose Warren.

Sixth grade: Brandon Kyle Harris, Denise Katelyn Layel.

Honor roll

Second grade: Brett Dean Blackwood, Samantha Marie Feemster, Charles Dalton Funderburke, Tyler Wayne Jackson, Brittany Jessica Jenkins, William Alexander Lewis, Stephanie Louise Martin, Brandon Patrick Ramsey, Chawn Lee Reid, Breanna Grace Simmons, Rachel Juliana Smith, Andrew Dillon Taylor, Tara Lee Totherow, James Kenneth Walker.

Third grade: Mindy Sue Alexander, Emily Brooke Chambers, Alex Christopher Comer, David Joseph Dalesandro, Grayson Howell Lee, Emily Faye Little, Peatsa AnnaLeigh Littlejohn, Michael James McAbee, Da'Johnna Rena Nichols, Brandon Christian Parker, Tahvez Darione Robbins, Breanna Hope Suggs, Victoria Joy Thompson, Kinleigh Elizabeth Wilkerson.

Fourth grade: Sarah Allene Bailey, Gabriel Danual Blakely, Jacob Wade Bridges, Deanna Nicole Brooks, Kristen Nicole Burgess, Emily Marie Cook, Jacob Espinoza, Tanajah Nicole Good, Suzanna Grace Langley-Mitchell, Joseph Wayne Lewis, Brooklyn Anastasia Mason, Nicholas Shane Reese, Kodi Danielle Westmoreland.

Fifth grade: Brooke Haley Andrews, Vincent Paul Billings, Jacob Wayne Cooper, Kristy Lee Green, Kaitlyn Brooke Harrison, Haylee Victoria Jones, Christopher Jay Knight-Waldorf, Patrick Thomas Lear, Dominique Marie Riley, William Randall Smarr, Lauren Brittany Weipert, Keely Cheyenne Workman.

Sixth grade: Taylor Michelle Bankhead, Gabriella Andrea Billings, Joshua Bryan Cooper, Steven Collie Dickson, India Janee Doster, Cody Tyler Ledford, Carson Randall Lee, Forrest Ryan Marchman, Michael Boyd Peoples, Austin Lee Satterthwaite, Samantha Lynn Sipsis, Coleman Ray Southard, Aaliyah Genae Thompson, Zackery Thomas Whitten, Carolyn Elaine Wilkerson.

Hunter Street Elementary

Principal's scholars

Second grade: Ashlyn Elizabeth Adams, Keeleigh Rose Adkins, Makinzie Logan Bagwell, Brandon Michael Baker, Byron Irad Barco Barragan, Rebecca Jean Blauvelt, Joshua Laray Brock, Justin Matthew Carden, Natalie Michele Carver, Morgan Elizabeth Christie, Lexie Taylor Craven, Robreisha Ny'terrica Crawford, Kayla Raeann Evans, Geneva LeeAnn Flowers, Breanna Nicole Funderburk, Thomas Richard Gardner, Akeenah CieonaShirvon Gore, Cheyenne Michelle Gould, Cliftavis Jamecus Guinn, Clayter Howard Hale, Haley Georgia Jett, Wyatt Daniel Kriebel, Grant Mathew Kuczler, Mason Adams Lane, Emma Caroline Maloney, Deborah Paola Martinez Soto, Meg Russell McGarity, Marissa Danielle Milligan, Haley Marie Montgomery, Matthew Robert Niehaus, Alexandria Lorraine O'Brien, Alan Bryan Oates, Daisy Ann Oldaker, Hunter Cole Ramsey, Antoni Trevon Roberts, Kahlil Raymon Roberts, Joseph Andrew Robinson, Clay Andrew Rollins, Brynlyn Grace Sain, Amanda Brooke Sexton, Daniel Patrick Shirley, Brandon Nicholas Shively, Arielle Noel Sims, Emalee Danielle Nickelle Smith, Joshua McKenzie Smith, LyKeirra Denisha Steele, Christopher Jamal Sullivan, Victoria Alexis Sumner, Hannah Elizabeth Swaney, Timothey Lee Thao, Laura Patricia Tripp, Sean Michael Victor, Jimmy Wallace, Brittanie Elizabeth Young.

Third grade: Trenton Eli Alexander, Victoria Nicole Estes, Audrey Ruth Garrison, Erica Mackenzie Gilfillan, Matthew Charles Goforth, Garrett Reece Johnson, Kayley Amber Lane, Dustin Keith McNeely, Ethan Elijah Nettles, Madelyn Beth Nettles, Zane Theron Nettles, Sierra Gabrielle Richardson, Kiyra Shanice Roberts, Luis Alexander Hinojoza Sanchez, Thomas Edwin Setzler, Timothy Scott Sigmon.

Fourth grade: John Jefferson Adams, Corinne Elizabeth Baltz, Waltavia Janea Lasenia Barnette, Austin James Hall, Brandon Richard Lockridge, Tyler John Thomas McCabe, Rachel Elaine Petty, Taylor Elizabeth Ramsey, Thomas Alan Shirley, James Terrance Stegall, Katherine Grace Wilkins.

Fifth grade: Hannah Raye Barnwell, Amy Michelle Brock, Autumn Marie Lynn Gorham, Mary Ruth Goss, Rebecca Lane Jackson, Alfred Casburn Johnson, Shelby Logan Johnson, Morgan Danielle Kuczler, Kathryn Scarlett Logue, Ashley Sue McCarter, Alyssa Brooke Myers, Jacob Wayne Soles.

Honor roll

Third grade: Wilson Foy Barnett, Christopher Todd Cameron, Justin Grant Carter, Ashlee Caitlyn Chance, Harrison Lee Childers, Miranda Christine Coleman, Ashley Marie Cook, Hannah Shyann Douglas, Donna Jade Ervin, Trenton Keith Gilbert, James D'Andre Good, Robert Gage Hawkins, Trevor Bailey Jackson, Jalyn Ayana Jones, Ethan Scott Leopard, Ouida Jayne Marine, Melissa Maria Martinez Soto, Tyrone Morrison, Emily Brice Necklen, Michelle Anna Ozog, Joshua Tyler Paytosh, Casey Lee Phillips, Brandon Lee Robbins, Kaitlin Malory Rushing, Charles Weston Sandifer, Ashley Nichole Stout, Callie Elaine Troutman, Halle Jordon West, Jordan William Wiggins, Brayden Christian Williams, Larry Joe Woods.

Fourth grade: Laquashia Tinnequa Wannae Adams, Andrea Angeles Roldan, Haley Brooke Boheler, Khdija Lakwanza Brown, Megan Ashley Burley, Logan Elizabeth Carter, Morgan Taylor Clabough, Evan Dallas Danenhower, Devin Kendall Danko, Megan Michelle Doolittle, Matthew Robert Ducharme, Christen Bailey Falls, Selma Lynn Garrett, Malaea Laura Andrea Goblet, Janet Gonzalez, Robert Rivera Guzman, Harold Drake Hamrick, Destiny Alma Hansen, Matthew Austin Hayner, Zephaniah Laquarius Heath, Kara Lynn Ann Heffner, Zackary Alwyn Honberger, Charles Thomas Jackson, Austin William Kiser, Tessann Marie Knight, Denae Dela Torre Lane, Leah Raye Manning, Jeffrey Andrew McKinley, Mary Lyn Mitchell, Maranda Denise Nichols, Zackary Matthew Pedrick, Kinsleigh Marie Pilot, Taylor Brooke Porter, Melissa Danielle Rice, Kiyanna Lashell Robinson, Rebecca Marie Robinson, Kathryn Elaine Root, Alaiyah Chiffon Ann Starnes, Darrian Octavious Thomas, Tony Leroy Turner, Torri Lynn Valderrama, Samantha Ann Vanover, Heather Dawn Via, Jennifer Kathleen Walter, Raymond Todd Weatherington, Catherine Alexandrea Williams, Jeremy Michael Woehl.

Fifth grade: Oscar Angeles Roldan, Tyler Owen Champion, Nora Elizabeth Childers, Travis David Collins, Terry Ho Doan, Anthony James Gould, Kelsey Morgan Haizlip, Katherine Margaret Harper, Ambrosia Hope Icard, Sammie Curtis De'Von McClurkin, John Hamilton McGarity, Melanie Rebecca Nivens, Adam James Patterson, Jeffrey Scott Quinters, Karla Yareth Sanchez, Bradley Austin Schoenecker, Zackery Jarrett Lane Smith, Ashley Renee' Terry, Jack Wyatt Troutman.

Jefferson Elementary

Principal's scholars

Second grade: Taylor Ann Adkins, Michelle Lynne Andrus, Shirley Francine Brooks, Jennilla Marie Calvert, Shandon Corday Cobb, Jeffrey Hugh Comer, Mallori Elizabeth Faris, Kiaja Albria Feaster, Taylor Jessica Gray, Collin Rivers Jenkins, Honesty Lemay Jeter, Julia Diann Jones, Elizabeth Antionette Lobresco, Makala Kalisha Love, Ke'Trael Rae'Quan Lytle, Jared Elliot McCrone, Jordan Evan McCrone, Emily Michelle Mitchell, Mary Corrine Peeler, Megan Deanne Smith, Seth James Spiker, Preston Anthony Strickland, William Daniel Warren, Max Steven White, Kailee Rose Winchester, Steven Matthew Wright.

Third grade: Alyssa Burie Brady, Michelle Lanora Long, Mikayla Shyanne Madden, Jason Wardale Moss, Lauren Elizabeth Nevis, Jacob Keith Rabon, Hunter Bryce Rumfelt, Emily Michelle Varnadore, Caroline Elizabeth Whitesides.

Fourth grade: Daniel Wyatt Alexander, Nicholas Wesley Arnold, Aleah Marie Greene, Jillian Leigh Iannaccone, Jasmine Alibrae McCoy, Jason Cole Rumfelt, Jordan Lyn Waskow-Stein, Zoe Faith Whitaker.

Fifth grade: Brandi Nicole Bolin, Joseph Harrison Catoe, Matthew Randolph Ransom, Brianna Kate Reinhardt, Vada Ivy Sullivan, Ashley Marie Varnadore.

Honor roll

Third grade: Gracie Elizabeth Arnold, Alex Michael Bare, Ariel Melinda Blanks, Cayla Hunter Campbell, D'Asia Kendrionna Cherry, Elizabeth Taylor Crowder, Valerie Star Dawkins, Zachary Chance Dickson, Taylor Cheyenne Dover, Mickenzie Marie Hamilton, Jonathan Wayne Hamm, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Hammond, Micah Lesley Hancock, Hannah Elizabeth Kirkland, Logan David-Wayne Lewis, Charles Thomas McCleave, Maranda Nicole McKenzie, Joseph Tyler Morgan, Leanna Lillian Moser, Halie Marie Philbeck, Dylan Michael Reed, Preston DaShon Robinson, Joseph Charles Sackmann, Kassidy Logan Sanders, Luke McSween Speed, Katherine Marie Templeton.

Fourth grade: Dylan James Adkins, Shelby Nicole Ashe, Kayla Louise Burns, Rachel Nicole Burton, Zay'Quan Jamar Chisholm, William Quinton Cole, Andrew William Constantine, Amber Kay Counts, Tyler Wayne Dorsey, Markhayle De'Shon Bradley Douglas, Tia Anne Driggers, Katy Marie Howell, Emily Anne Jones, Artasha Monshea Meeks, Stormy Lynn Merritt, Victoria Leigh Pursley, Peyton Darr Robinson, Andrew Lewis Sims, Shelby Lynette Smith, Darian Aaliyah Starnes, BreAnna Paige Swick, A Seng Vue, Kaitlyne Brooke West.

Fifth grade: Jason Alan Andrus, Gabrielle' McKinzi Childers, Ashlyn Renee Dexter, Taylor Marie Driggers, Ian Edward Elliott, Caroline Lee Guerry, Shawna Marie Hughes, Ronald Bryson McCrone, Anjelica Elisabet Perez, Micheal Luke Scott Puckett, Tamera June Register, Andrew Todd Reynolds, Samantha Nicole Roush, Devin Alan Strickland, Janis LeeAnne Tucker.

Harold C. Johnson Middle

Principal's scholars

Sixth grade: Elisha William Alexander, Jessica Stacy Bolin, Meagan Elizabeth Bolin, Esli Janael Delgado, Lilasha Sharee Dervin, Devin Marquise Douglas, Cassidy Lynn Eldridge, Jacklyn Rainy Greene, Benjamin Alexander Jones, Luke Thomas Lancaster, Ricky Gerald Masters, Jordan Leigh McDaniel, Michael Ryan Miller, Amy Elizabeth Neil, Kristine Nicole Philbeck, Rebecca Ann Pursley, Howard Trevor Randall, Kimberly Kristalyn Simpson, Breanna Nicole Smith, McDonald Allen Speed, Kimberly Dawn Williams.

Seventh grade: Courtney Desarai Aiken, Kendall Leigh Bolin, Lealon Hugh Comer, Gabrielle Brianne Garrison, Robert Coleman Haltom, Jesse Machaela Hayes, Caroline Leigh Lankford, LaKendra Tykia Patterson, Catherine Alexandra Taylor.

Honor roll

Sixth grade: Neily Delaine Adams, Taylor Elaine Adkins, Logan Kidder Aggeles, Karen Deanna Blackmon, Olivia Lane Blackmon, Kaela Elizabeth Blevins, Jessica Michael Buckley, aTinsley Lamarra Burris-Henry, Ashley Jordan Campbell, Kaitlynn Taylor Carpenter, Brandon Alexander Carroll, Spencer Neil Carroll, Anna Michelle Constance, Shelby Lynn Cribb, Breanna Skye Dawkins, Shanda Brianne Donelow, Kasey Loren Edwards, Kenja Tyniece Feemster, Amy Louise Ferguson, Joshua Ray Finley, Cody John Fouts, Trevor Montel Garvin, Micayla Brooke Gilfillan, Ja'Niqua Derriona Gladden, Andrea Taylor Gordon, Kristen Asheley Grice, Chandler Andrew Hall, Patrick Darwin Harvell, Trenton Craig Hull, Christopher David Ingolia, Olivia Riley Jackson, Ke'atra Janae McClain Jamison, Detravious Kahbreece Jones, Denontay Jatarrius Kennedy, Rena Kay Kinley, Riley Joeseph Koran, Lauren Alyssa Lenhart, Luke Wesley Manning, Samantha Hope Maree, Darian Alexandra Marino, Stephen George McAfee, Kaileigh Elizabeth McCabe, Skylar Breanna McCumbee, Shaleena Marie Metcalf, Ashtyn Susanne Mitchell, Bradley Alexander Mitchell, Justice Kizala Mitchell, LaTrellini Iasia Shakem Mobley, Andrew Breuille Morgan, Rachel Leslie Nance, Heather Elizabeth Oates, Alawna Minique Orr, Meghan Brooke Owens, Victoria Breanna Parker, Elena Nicole Patrick, Katerina Danielle Patrick, Danny Dwight Paytosh, Charquavion Demario Pendergrass, Kara Alyssa Powers, Kameron Hope Puckett, James Quention Richardson, Cynthia Lynn Riddley, Haley Renee Root, Dalia Violeta Salinas, Allisa Joyelle Sanders, Taylor Morgan Sandifer, Jordyn Rae Sargent, Allison Brianna Schofield, Kaiyon Kal'cee Schrouder, Ciera Brooke Sexton, Gregory Kyle Sexton, Amelia Christine Sharpe, Victoria Paige Shivers, Lynn Holly Siers, Alexandra Gabrielle Smathers, Matthew Cole Spaulding, Kameron Shea Spears, John Melton Speed, Devin Khalil Starnes, Kailee Alexis Stasiak, Karlee Alissa Stasiak, Kaitlyn Nicole Sturgis, Bethany Lynn Templeton, Morgan Elizabeth Tolson, Cierra Logan Towery, Yoshua Luis Vargas, Kevin Ryan Vinson, Austin Douglas Webb, Brandi Lynn Wenghofer, Deja Monet White, Justin Thomas Whitesides, Hanna Lynn Wilkerson, Breonia Shanice Williams, Samuel Cody Williams, Laurin Gwen Winstead, Mai C. Yang.

Seventh grade: Catherine Elizabeth Adkins, Clayton Giles Aggeles, Henry Galt Alexander, Daley Stewart Ballard, Ramon Latavis Baxter, Adriana Rose Beasley, Monica Cherie Benfield, William Colby Blair, Shantell Marie Bledsoe, Christine Marie Brakefield, Sloane Alexis Brandon, Melissa Lynne Brooks, Chelsey Deanna Broxton, Colby Elizabeth Cameron, Brittany Nicole Cannon, Kelly Amanda Carpenter, Alissa Danelle Carver, Jasmine Breanna Chappell, Neely Cantreal Childers, Olivia Kye Clark, Tyler Charles Clayton, Lydia Elaine Colvin, Steven Reid Danko, Amanda Christeen Davis, Ashley Elizabeth Dover, Corey Dylan Dover, Brittany Lee Eddington, William Jacob Edwards, Bradford Justin Feemster, Michael Aaron Ford, Callan Gettys Gaines, Kaylen Mary Elizabet Goodwin, Thomas Amadeus Gould, Tucker Guy Griffin, Amy Lea Herbert, Germany D'Onna Holmes, Kaitlynne Dayle Hope, Zachary David Hudson, Manuela Hurtado, Brittlea Cathleena Hyatt, Gray Helms Jackson, William Eugene Jenkins, Brittany Lillian Jones, James Cameron Kay, Kendall Leigh Knecht, Kasey Nichole Knight, Jasmine Marie Lane, Ivey Rose LaValle, Kenyatta Tyrell Shaquille Long, Whitney Caprial Long, Jacob Cole Manning, Courtney Nicole Martin, Garrett Ray McCluggage, Joseph Michael McClung, Jermiah Marie Zahne McCoy, Jeremy Alan Millar, McKenzie Taylor Miller, Brittany Nicole Mobley, Joseph Aaron Montgomery, Jabril Tariq Muhammad, Jacob William Murphy, Joseph Allen Needham, Briana Lynn Oates, Brian Adam Overcash, Clarissa Nicole Perkins, Marion Lee Peterson, Shaina Yvette Ramsey, Michealla Lynn Reed, Shar'dayzhia Rea'sha Reid, Bobbi Jean Riley, Kaleb Lee Roark, Tania Yasmin Salinas, Sarah Elizabeth Schultz, Dwayne Fitzgerald Sims, Grant Joseph Skidmore, Denetta Marchelle Smith, Justina Rena Smith, Marissa Amber Chae Southard, Claire Elizabeth Templeton, De'Aja Shawnese Thompson, Ka Vang, Sandy Jaia Vang, Robbie Dean Walters, Savanna Brooke Wells, Caitlen Elizabeth Wiedel, Cheyanne Jane Williams, Jessica Marie Williams, Tyler Anthony Williams, Stephanie Rae Woehl, Michelle Shelly Lynne Woody, Ashley Nicole Workman, Brittany Elaine Wyatt, Allie Elizabeth Wynn, Courtney Nicole Youngblood, Gregory Allen Zelenak.

York Junior High

Principal's scholars

Eighth grade: Alexander Anthony Almaguer, Laura Ashley Caruso, Avery Dover, Shelandis Breshea Gill, Maegan Kenzie Hoyle, Shaquida Shanet McConnell, Connie Angelea Mullins, William Grady Putnam, Maya Lashae Sanders, Antwaina Jabarya C. Sherer, Wady Josue Tercero Zamora.

Ninth grade: Ashlyn Brianne Barnwell, Lindsey Marie Bentley, Matthew Blake Bolin, Keisha Dawn Carden, Masey Rebekah Childers, Dianna Elise Colvin, Sara Ann Comer, Jami Rebecca Cribb, Courtney Elana Doster, Carol Marie Freeman, Heather Calla Gibson, Jerrika Symone Gilmore, Hannah Joy Gourley, Patrick Julius Gregory, Tiffany Marie Houston, Caycee Renee Jackson, Kara Elizabeth Lowman, Hannah Dayle Manning, Bradley Thomas Martin, Hailey Jean McGill, Kristen Taylor Moose, Tyler Lee Neil, Raymond Christopher O'Keefe, Nathan Marcus Patrick, Jacob Bowie Phillips, Ashlie Elisabeth Pyatt, Courtney Renee Quinters, Jeffrey Neil Robinson, William Chance Shelley, Kalah Alisha Simpson, Kyle Steven Spears, Cyndal Maree Stewart, Rodney Daniel Taylor, Dag Jee Vang, Hannah Lenora Whitesides, Candice Mary Zegilla.

Honor roll

Eighth grade: James Daniel Alexander, Torry Hossein Alizadeh, Adreeya Shaunese Anderson, Savannah Leigh Anderson, William Irwin Benfield, Vanessa Berrio, Cory Alexander Bolick, Kaysey Tanna Bolin, Amy Christine Bolt, Larry Gene Brindle, Martavis Daqui Cannon, Esmeralda Capistran, Allison Anne Catoe, Kaitlyn Nicole Childress, Francesca Rose Clausen, Amanda Kylyn Crane, Aria Tychina Crawford, Cody Blake Cushman, Hikeya' Shontay Davis, Ryan Shaw Baylen Donahue, Samantha Blair Donald, Brittany Lynn Dover, Mary Jacqueline Ducharme, Samantha Anne Dukes, William Alan Falls, Jordan Elizabeth Faris, Ashley Lynn Faulkenberry, Steven Eugene Flowers, Victor Hugh Frisbee, Zachary Lane Garrison, Brooklyn Nicole George, Francisco Noel Gonzalez, Gissel Gonzalez, Michelle Diane Goss, LeGrand Guerry, Ling Long Guo, Cherokee Lesley Hartsoe, Kelly Her, Kristen Marie Hicks, Sergio Danilo Hurtado, Emily Elizabeth Jones, Hannah Patricia Jones, Morgan Dawn Kennedy, Brittany Nicole Kiser, Joseph Paul Lara, Ernesto Maltos, Sonia Teresa Martinez, Ethan Thomas Mashburn, Dontate Dexter McClain, Tressa Lindsey McClanahan, Casey Leigh McClure, Sabrina Shunta McCoy, Rachel Catherine McCraw, Gustavo Melendez, Ryan Keith Milem, Anthony Harrison Moore, Carlisha Shontesse Morrison, Brianna Danielle Moss, Brittany Danielle Murray, Shelby Renae Nalley, Brandi Danielle Neely, Bryan Lee O'Neal, Michael Barrett O'Neil, Arielle Shanice Orr, Robert Keith Page, Sean Michael Palmer, Alyssa Nicole Pettrey, Rashelle Belinda Ann Pfeil, Devin Bailee Puckett, Jerrold Rasheem Rawlinson, Phykilakaydenicia Aliceuniqua Reese-Thompson, Candace Marie Rhodes, Dannalee Harley Roof, Machele Janae Sanders, Kylie Danielle Sheppard, Kathryn Nicole Shirley, Jennifer Leann Simmons, Ronald Garret Skidmore, James Hall Speed, Raven Syrone-lee Starnes, Tiffany Dale Stegall, Edward Lee Stowe, James Gregg Thomasson, Taylor Michelle Thompson, Tyler Nathaniel Thompson, Jami Renee Thrift, Allison Marie Totherow, Pachia Vang, Dustin Ryan Victor, Bethany Lynn Wells, Hannah Leigh West, Kerri Danille White, Kayla Brooke Wood, Me A. Yang, Chelsey Rae Young.

Ninth grade: Christina Cheree' Allman, Tikierra Cheralle Anderson, Jessica Michelle Bailey, Kayla/Ann Nichole Baker, Jaquisha Lasha Bankhead, Jordan Michael Baquilar, Jacqueline Shealy Bigach, Michael Ryan Brandenburg, Meghan Lorraine Brasfield, Ethan Ryan Brown, Onyx Ross Brown, Amanda Renee Burton, Miranda Nichole Cassell, Nancy Castro, Sarah Katherine Childers, Dustin Dewayne Collins, Jessica Kathleen Cook, Melissa Paige Cranford, Lindsay Michelle Crockett, Tykeshia Shawntae Davie, Jessica LeAnn Dawkins, Garrett Edward Deering, Michael Wayne Dills, Ashley Renee Duty, Meagan Nicole Edwards, Teara Nicole Edwards, Amanda Leigh Faulkenberry, Berche Ajanea Floyd, Johnathon Glenn Garris, Shanice De'arra Gill, Zachary Brian Goforth, Jessica Gonzalez, Kayla Danielle Graham, Jesse Andrew Grigg, Miranda Christian Griggs, Mary Grace Hall, Lauren Claire Hamby, Matthew Shane Haynie, Mary C. Hruschak, Mallory Paige Hudson, Destiny Nicole Jeter, Jeremy Ray Krzemien, Caren Jasmin Laguna, John Robert Langford, Taylor Carol Langford, Hunter Norman Ligon, Shabre'a Lakree Lindsay, Kelia Dawn Loncaric, Minnese Brenyatta Long, Gabier Ramires Lopez, Olivia Marie Love, Colin Alexander Lyles, Jordan Keith Manning, Helen Rachael McFalls, Charlina Mae McKinney, Ontorre Tiquan Khary Miller, Kendra Nicole Mobley, Dustin Lee Mullinax, Lindsey Nicole Mullinax, Tashi Ieisha Monea Neely, Jessica Nicole Norman, Ashleigh Faith Novellino, Jana Michelle O'Donnell, Dequavious Montriel Patton, Va Gina Rodrella Patton, Charles Marion Petty, Tiffany Lee Pitts, Gregory Lee Porter, Shakia Tashe' Renwrick, Michael Alan Robinson, Holly Lynn Ryder, David Tyler Saboley, Erika Tiahna Shannon, Kimberly Paris Smith, Stephen Michael Stroud, Christopher Phillip Suggs, Kayleigh Alison Szabo, Leslie Thao, Summer Marie Thomason, Latifah Shaneka Thompson, Stephen Eugene Trotter, Cory Frank Troutman, Samantha Vang, Amber Lynn Vannordstrand, Anna McCormick VanVoorhis, Gloria Victoriano, William Traugott Vogel, Brandon Kyle Wheeler, Gregory Robert Williams, Erica Lynn Wray.

York Comprehensive High

Principal's scholars

10th grade: Susanna Gaddy Lee Alexander, Jessica Renee Blackwell, Corissa Anne Boaman, Caitlyn Leah Branton, Lora Elizabeth Caldwell, Tiffani Diana Carver, Thomas Cleveland Dunlap, Laura Jessica Hannah, Brian Lee Hough, Julie Marie Hudson, Sarah Catherine Lancaster, Michael Patrick Langley, Alison Elizabeth Lanning, Brandon Scott Martin, Christina Diane Mattingly, Taylor Ann Melton, Andrew Marshall Neelands, Vincent Edward Peters, Kyle Joseph Roark, Lisa Dawn Stewart, Shelby Rhea Stewart, Kevin James Susigan.

11th grade: Grace O'Hara Amer, Justin Ryan Baldwin, Jacob Christopher Buckley, Manuel Gutierres Capistran, Angela Michelle Chapman, Hannah Catherine Glenn, Robert Addison McFarland, Chelsea Lauren Moody, Mitesh Ashok Patel, Henry Guy Ramsey, Austin James Reece, Audrey Grace Reed, Keshia Lashawn Thacker, Dora Beth Tomberlin, Thati Asia Vang.

12th grade: Latoyia Juane Adams, Charlene Nicole Boatwright, Rose Annette Brewer ,Casha Nicole Brimer, Meaghan Kathlena Champion, John Andrew Culp, Ashley Elizabeth Dunn, Elizabeth Ann Ersek, Laura Ashley Gillespie, Bobby Bryan Harper, Steven Mark Hoffman, Richard Thomas Coleman Jenkins, Lauren Elizabeth Johnson, Ericka Alexandra Martinez, Crystal Dawn McClung, Jordan Nicole McCraw, Heather Marie Mead, William Spencer Miller, James William Mitchell, Hailey Denise Neil, Mitchell William Frame Plyler, Katherine Rebecca Podmore, Matthew David Pope, Jessica Lynn Saboley, Lindsey Annette Scoggins, Cara Leigh Ann Shaw, Matthew Lee Spoon, Jerica Danielle Thrift.

Honor roll

10th grade: Christina Grace Alexander, Melissa Delores Anderson, Victoria Allyse Bailey, Lesley Brooks Barton, Erika Monique Berry, Matthew Alan Bledsoe, Richelle Maree Boswell, Alexandria Lee Boyd, Ebony Jasmine Brown, Matthew Allen Brown, Victoria Leigh Buchanan, Alisa Marie Bush, Brittany Danielle Byrd, Sarah Alburney Cain, Steven Arthur Coyne, Stacy Lynne Cross, Joseph Allen DeGraw, Ellen Marie Dewey, Kegan Brant Dolde, John Paul Duncan, Courtney Lougenia Feagin, Christopher Brandon Feemster, Terrus Alora Garrett, Autumn Shana Garrity-Johnson, Ryan Elizabeth Griffin, Bryson Matthew Hall, Robert Alan Hayner, Lycrecia Briana Daniel Hearn, Joshua Ellis Heminger, Alisha Marie Horne, Kelly Nicole Howell, Whitney Lashirl Hughes, Michelle Mae Hull, Sara Ann Jackson, Shonquavis Tierra Jamison, Taylor Loryn Johnson, Joseph Warren Kimball, Reann Alexis Knight, Aaron Trent Land, Lesley Walker Leake, Christopher Allen Littlejohn, Craig Robinson Lowe, Cole Alexander Martin, Brittany Christine McFalls, Jacob Michael Meier, Julia Elizabeth Milem, Nikai Portai Miller, Jessica Michelle Mitchell, Amanda Quinn Mizell, Dylan Shane Moore, Sabrina Lynn Murray, Brandy Michelle Neal, John Wesley Neely, Douglas Blake Peterson, Candice Michele Price, Ashley Denise Puckett, Tony Lee Reynolds, Gerardo Sainz Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Miranda Rogers, Malia Camille Schofield, James Elliott Shytle, Shakeita Kwanta Simpson, Dustin Lee Smith, Samantha Kay-Ann Smith, Jeffrey Lawrence Spenard, Rachel Carolyn Spiker, Dustin Stephen Troutman, Jonathan Shane Waldrop, Alesa Monique Washington, Brian Keith Wells, Melissa Jane West, Tanner Shawn Whiteside, Katrina Michelle Williams, Shericka Ann Wilson.

11th grade: Thomas Waverly Aggeles, Nadar Renae Alizadeh, Rufus Antonio Allison, Anthony Thomas Lee Anderson, Nicolia Evette Anderson, Kernedra Marsharee Austin, Jordan Marcellus Benn, Amber Nicole Blackwood, Amanda Faith Bolin, Austin Lee Bootin, Kayla Jordan Brannon, Andrew Jozef Brewer, Jonathan Angus Burdette, Ashley Gabrielle Burgess, Christian Nicole Cannon, Travis Sean Catoe, Carlene Julie Ann Clark, David Paul Davies, Lauren Ashley Donald, Jennifer DeeAnn Duncan, Brian James Eldridge, Cera Allen Falls, Stephanie Amelia Firth, Jessica Lee Foringer, Rebecca Carol Gibby, Jessi Marie Gillenwater, Joseph Marvin Goforth, Ruth Anne Hall, Catherine Ann Hardin, Christopher Adam Harris, Susan Clair Harshaw, Brittany Layne Helton, Amanda Ruth Hiott, Kyle Thomas Houser, Amanda Elizabeth Houston, Thomas Ryan Huffstetler, Haley Nicole Hughes, Corey Francis Knecht, Gabriel Zebadua Laguna, Brittany Zoe Lawson, Zakiya Shani Lilly, Jessica Lynn Lisenby, Jill Elizabeth Lockridge, Megan Elizabeth Logue, Caitlin Victoria Lyles, Logan Lee Markley, Zack Alan McCarter, Heath Blakely McGill, Amanda Michelle McGinnis, Sa'sha La'tiya McMoore, Kaitlin Alexandra Mitchum, Sara Catherine Moose, Katisha Sheron Morrison, Danny Ray Moss, Melissa Sue Moss, Rebecca Hope Nash, Barbara Elizabeth Neely, Casey Jay Nelson, Forrest Lindsey Nettles, Brian Lee Patterson, Robert Dwayne Pender, Carrie Nicole Puckett, Kendall Wade Ramsey, Brian Sullivan Richards, Christina Marie Richards, Anthony Charles Ridosh, April Cierra Sanders, Alexandra Victoria Senter, Keirra Laquatta Te Sherer, Savannah Mae Sherrill, Ashley Denise Smarr, Trent Harper Stephens, Whitney Claire Templeton, Ashley Jenae Thompson, Michael Henry Tiblier, Bradley Jackson Victor, Donald Bryan Vinson, Ue Vue, Kristin Marie Williams, Vang Lus Kou Pa Xiong.

12th grade: Brittany Lashawn Anderson, Holli Britney Ashe, Dillon Thomas Barrett, Hannah Elizabeth Beard, Stephanie Irene Bennett, Brandy Lee Boheler, Hannah Rebecca Canipe, Olivia Michelle Carpenter, Jerrie Deanna Carr, Tiffany Marie Casey, William Leroy Childers, Jennifer Elizabeth Cooper, Whitney Mona Cornwell, Jessica Leigh Davis, Alex Jaron Duer, Rebecca Marie Duty, Adam Joshua Eddington, Megan Michelle Edwards, Karen Elizabeth Eite, Kennitra Ashanti Feemster, Brandon Allen Felske, Jennifer Arlene Finnigan, Danielle Virginia Fisher, Nicki Lynn Gardner, Jared Thomas Omar Gorham, Wendy Leigh Goss, Jordan Ryan Grayson, Jessica Nicole Guasco, Heather Michelle Hall, Jessica Nicole Hardin, Caroline Ruth Hawley, Tara Owens Howell, Christin Leigh Hudson, Anthony Michael Hughes, Lycrecia Ann Jacobs, Marcus Tyler Jamison, Wayne Alvin Johnson, Ryan Madison Kelly, Courtney Laine Kiser, Jonathan McBryde Koon, Marcia Hayley Lehman, Tiffany Rose Lynn Lemberger, Kara Lee Light, Jessica Leshea Lipscomb, Jasmine Alexis Love, Jonathan Dwayne Maples, Heather Nicole Martin, Rosa Brittany McClure, Indiah Eu'nicee McConnell, Christopher Terrell McCoy, Mary Catherine McNeely, Thomas Jackson Mease, Brittany Susanne Meredith, Lacey Marie Meredith, Tiffany Nicole Meredith, Harrison James Miller, Jordon Demarius Minor, Brittany Amanda Mitchell, Quintoya L.D. Mobley, Hasaana Jacquay Montgomery, Bridget LaShae Morrison, Jeremy Donnell Neely, Steven Wayne Neely, Justin Matthew Pearson, Aerin Marie Phillips, Aubrie Nicole Phillips, Elizabeth Caroline Podmore, Timothy Lee Ramsey, Cheyenne Silver Rigor, Shaun Christopher Riordan, Yasheika Demara Sada' Robinson, Kimberly Lanore Ross, Justin Alan Ruszkowski, Megan Rachele Santee, Joshua Robert Shaftner, Blair Leanne Shillinglaw, Matthew Edward Siebert, Caroline Marie Smith, Joseph Jarrod Stickle, Jonathan David Taylor, Kishanda Shyquese Thomas, Michelle Renee Timblin, Robert Ryan Vallejos, Khamsing Vang, Allison Leigh Warr, Dylan Joseph West, Thomas Jordan West, Mark Dickson Whitesides, Alexialyn Marie Williams, Joseph Ryan Williams, Larry Wayne Williams, Suzanne Marie Williams, Joanna Marie Wix.

York One Academy

Honor roll

Sixth grade: Edward Frances Hinson, Brittany Sa'de McKnight, Jamari Mar'Kel Roberts.

Seventh grade: Joe Laverne Roseboro.

  Comments