High School Football

South Carolina statewide high school football region standings headed into Week 9

4A

Region 1

TEAM ALL REG PF PA
Hillcrest 7-1 3-1 349 93
Westside 6-2 3-1 176 137
Laurens 6-2 3-1 178 154
Greenwood 4-4 3-1 225 217
Easley 3-5 2-2 169 168
Woodmont 3-5 1-3 142 246
Greenville 1-7 1-3 267 393
T.L. Hanna 0-8 0-4 120 307

Region 2

Byrnes 7-1 4-0 342 153
Spartanburg 5-3 3-1 302 208
Dorman 7-1 3-1 362 168
Mauldin 4-4 2-2 199 227
Riverside 3-5 2-2 124 211
Boiling Springs 3-5 1-3 238 261
Wade Hampton 1-7 1-3 111 240
Mann 2-6 0-4 132 312

- Spartanburg has tie-breaker over Dorman

Region 3

Northwestern 6-2 3-0 298 200
York 8-1 3-1 331 192
Fort Mill 7-2 3-1 317 185
Gaffney 2-6 2-1 218 274
Clover 2-6 1-2 169 242
Nation Ford 2-6 0-3 258 397
Rock Hill 3-6 0-4 215 182

Region 4

Westwood 8-0 2-0 294 66
Dutch Fork 6-2 2-0 377 184
Blythewood 3-5 1-1 123 231
Spring Valley 5-3 1-1 223 128
Ridge View 3-6 0-2 191 269
Lugoff-Elgin 0-8 0-2 88 260

- Blythewood has tie-breaker over Spring Valley

Region 5

White Knoll 6-2 2-0 202 203
North Augusta 7-1 1-1 221 99
Lexington 4-4 1-1 161 146
River Bluff 5-3 1-1 177 153
Irmo 1-7 1-1 151 244
South Aiken 2-6 0-2 147 224

- Lexington has tie-breaker over River Bluff

Region 6

South Florence 7-1 2-0 301 160
Socastee 6-2 1-1 197 140
Sumter 4-4 1-1 196 247
West Florence 4-4 1-1 166 162
Conway 2-6 1-1 176 250
Carolina Forest 2-6 0-2 200 301

Region 7

Goose Creek 7-1 2-0 200 94
Stratford 6-2 2-0 228 136
James Island 6-2 1-1 230 195
West Ashley 3-5 1-1 203 190
Wando 4-4 0-2 226 181
Cane Bay 3-5 0-2 157 191

Region 8

Ft Dorchester 8-1 2-0 231 90
Ashley Ridge 6-3 2-0 275 241
Summerville 4-4 0-1 174 153
Bluffton 3-5 0-1 159 181
Colleton County 4-5 0-2 210 179

3A

Region 1

TEAM ALL REG PF PA
Wren 8-0 5-0 438 187
Daniel 7-1 4-1 279 149
Belton-Honea 6-2 4-1 298 99
Seneca 6-2 3-2 310 179
Palmetto 4-4 2-3 257 248
Pickens 2-6 2-3 175 246
West-Oak 2-6 0-5 121 307
Walhalla 2-6 0-5 46 301

Region 2

Greer 8-0 5-0 339 98
Emerald 6-2 4-1 232 105
Blue Ridge 6-2 4-1 186 121
Chapman 3-5 3-2 211 280
Southside 4-4 2-3 182 119
Berea 3-5 2-3 166 217
Eastside 1-7 0-5 143 319
Travelers Rest 0-8 0-5 67 309

Region 3

Broome 7-1 3-0 313 240
South Pointe 5-3 3-0 201 175
Lancaster 6-2 2-1 190 67
Clinton 1-7 1-2 81 202
Union County 2-6 0-3 209 238
Chester 2-6 0-3 161 279

Region 4

A.C. Flora 7-1 2-1 229 90
Chapin 6-2 2-1 224 132
Camden 4-4 2-1 165 206
Dreher 6-2 2-1 272 141
Richland NE 1-7 1-2 115 244
Lower Richland 1-7 0-3 115 244

- Camden has tie-breaker over Dreher

Region 5

Swansea 4-4 3-0 184 174
Midland Valley 5-3 2-1 229 203
Airport 4-4 2-1 156 197
Brklnd-Cyce 5-3 1-2 205 177
Gilbert 4-4 1-2 258 206
Aiken 2-6 0-3 109 220

Region 6

Hartsville 8-0 3-0 357 76
Marlboro Co 3-5 2-1 184 197
Lakewood 5-3 2-1 232 154
Darlington 5-3 1-2 194 175
Crestwood 1-7 1-2 105 259
Manning 3-5 0-3 157 164

- Marlboro County has tie-breaker over Lakewood

Region 7

Myrtle Beach 8-0 3-0 322 147
Georgetown 6-2 2-1 145 109
Wilson 4-4 2-1 217 253
Lake City 5-3 1-2 172 133
N. Myrtle Bch 2-6 1-2 143 203
St. James 2-6 0-3 168 194

Region 8

Hanahan 5-3 3-0 225 121
Berkeley 4-4 3-0 216 200
Beaufort 5-3 2-1 215 119
Orang.-Wilk. 6-2 1-2 215 115
Hilton Head 4-4 0-3 198 178
Stall 1-7 0-3 69 341

2A

Region 1

TEAM ALL REG PF PA
Woodruff 8-0 5-0 350 90
Chesnee 7-1 5-0 313 150
Pendleton 4-4 3-2 192 224
Powdersville 5-3 2-3 214 125
Blacksburg 4-4 2-3 198 221
Liberty 3-5 1-4 115 214
Landrum 2-6 1-4 134 257
Carolina Aca. 2-6 1-4 178 331

Region 2

Bates.-Lees. 6-2 3-0 282 144
Ninety Six 5-3 2-1 223 194
Abbeville 3-5 2-1 159 215
Strom Thur. 5-3 2-1 181 125
Crescent 3-5 0-3 206 196
Saluda 2-6 0-3 163 189

- Abbeville has tie-breaker over Strom Thurmond

Region 3

Fairfield Cent. 7-1 4-0 334 73
Newberry 6-2 3-1 283 182
Keenan 6-2 3-1 273 111
Pelion 5-3 2-2 207 176
Mid-Carolina 5-3 2-2 201 199
Columbia 1-8 1-4 115 311
Eau Claire 0-9 0-5 70 470

- Newberry has tie-breaker over Keenan

Region 4

Cheraw 4-4 4-0 210 116
Central 5-3 4-1 160 83
Indian Land 4-4 2-2 147 161
Chesterfield 5-3 2-2 234 146
North Central 4-4 2-2 167 180
Buford 1-7 1-4 106 246
A. Jackson 0-8 0-4 107 362

- Indian Land has tie-breaker over Chesterfield, North Central

Region 5

Barnwell 6-2 3-0 184 103
Woodland 4-4 2-1 161 122
Ridg.-Hardee. 5-3 2-1 188 148
Wade Hampton 3-5 1-2 151 169
Silver Bluff 1-7 1-2 129 196
Edisto 0-8 0-3 62 262

- Woodland has tie-breaker over Ridgeland-Hardeeville

Region 6

Whale Branch 4-4 3-0 244 126
Aca. Magnet 6-2 2-1 238 189
Bishop England 2-6 2-1 161 251
Garrett Aca. 5-3 1-2 253 214
Battery Creek 2-6 1-2 118 194
N. Charleston 2-6 0-3 186 282

Region 7

Timberland 8-0 3-0 271 57
Andrews 5-3 3-0 142 88
Lake Marion 5-3 2-1 215 113
Lee Central 2-6 1-2 126 278
Kingstree 3-5 0-3 110 219
Johnsonville 2-6 0-3 173 260

Region 8

Dillon 8-0 3-0 369 93
Loris 8-0 3-0 235 23
Waccamaw 5-3 2-1 186 99
Aynor 4-4 1-2 190 210
Marion 4-4 1-2 188 214
Mullins 3-5 0-3 140 246

1A

Region 1

TEAM ALL REG PF PA
Fox Creek 5-3 2-0 203 192
Dixie 4-4 2-1 160 179
McCormick 3-5 2-1 216 223
Ridge Spr.-Mon. 3-4 0-2 116 190
Calhoun Falls 0-8 0-2 65 344

Region 2

Christ Church 8-0 3-0 363 98
St. Joseph’s 6-2 2-0 319 206
S. Christian 5-3 1-1 220 224
Ware Shoals 0-8 0-2 43 309
Whitmire 3-5 0-3 155 225

Region 3

McBee 7-1 3-0 366 120
Lamar 6-2 2-0 265 186
Great Falls 7-1 1-1 209 170
Lewisville 0-8 0-2 116 371
C.A. Johnson 2-7 0-3 98 290

Region 4

Williston-Elko 6-2 3-0 261 81
Hun.-Kin.-Tyler 6-2 2-1 306 131
Calhoun County 6-1 2-1 283 158
North 4-4 1-2 144 296
Blackville-Hilda 2-6 1-2 93 218
Wagener-Salley 1-7 0-3 126 249

- Hunter-Kinard-Tyler has tie-breaker over Calhoun County

Region 5

Allen.-Fair. 8-0 3-0 292 69
Bam.-Ehrhardt 7-1 2-1 228 49
Estill 7-1 2-1 232 154
Branchville 4-4 1-2 224 226
Beth.-Bowman 1-7 1-2 122 281
Denmark-Olar 0-8 0-3 56 307

Region 6

Cross 5-3 3-0 238 142
St. John’s 5-3 3-0 181 165
Military Magnet 4-4 2-1 142 237
Lincoln 3-5 1-2 162 236
Burke 0-8 0-3 157 349
Baptist Hill 0-8 0-3 66 313

Region 7

Hann.-Pamplico 4-5 3-0 233 301
C.E. Murray 2-6 1-1 161 252
Timmonsville 2-6 1-1 134 236
East Clarendon 3-5 1-2 187 193
Scott’s Branch 1-7 0-2 76 265

Region 8

Hemingway 8-0 3-0 241 64
Lake View 6-2 3-0 214 131
Carvers Bay 3-5 2-1 143 115
Latta 2-6 1-2 126 253
Creek Bridge 1-7 0-3 80 253
G. Sea-Floyds 0-8 0-3 82 298
  Comments