Education

Lancaster to graduate more than 290 on Friday

Valedictorian William Robert Anderson
Valedictorian William Robert Anderson

Lancaster High School will award diplomas to 295 graduates at commencement exercises at 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lancaster Memorial Stadium.

Valedictorian William Robert Anderson, son of Kyle Anderson and Tara Anderson, plans to attend Wofford University.

Salutatorian Zachary Stewart Catoe, son of Calvin Catoe and Sharon Catoe, plans to attend the University of South Carolina.

Graduates are:

Juan Miguel Aguilar, Alison Brooke Armstrong, Kaylee Jo Ash, Eaven Alexander Austin, Amber Delane Avant,

Anna Mariea Bagby, Ge’mardre Anton Bailey, Brenton Neil Baker, LaDasia I’kee Ballard, Meagan Breanna Ballard, Ashlei Guinn Barnes, Josiah Sekyi Barnes, Abigail Faith Beckham, Maya Christine Belton, Tyreek Jamil Bennett, TiAra Danielle Benson, Brian Scott Blackmon, Da’Quindrick Shyheem Blackmon, Dakota Brooke Blackmon, Sasha La’né Blackmon, Shalearah Yunea Blackmon, James Darren Blair, Rolando Satonio Blair, Taysha Qya’Myika Blair, Katlyn Marie Blakley, Danielle Kaye Bowers, Sarah Lacy Bowers, Dezarai Lee’Ondra Brice, Khadijha Lorine Brooks, Austin Lynn Broome, John Josiah Bush,

Tykendria Shanice Caldwell, Creighton Hinson Carter, Joyce Ann Carter, Triston Shane Carter, Taylor Brianne Casey, Gena Marie Caskey, Benjamin Steven Catoe, Christopher Charles Catone, Ali Elizabeth Cauthen, Autumn Alexis Cauthen, Chandler Roy Cauthen, John Michael Cauthen, Liliana Cervantes Xaca, Carrie Elizabeth Chappell, Indya Cheyenne Chappell, Marcus Dwayne Christmas, Justice Danielle Collins, Jose Angel Contreras Jimenez, Regan Leanne Cook, Jonathan David Cornelius, Rikki Faith Cox, Brooke Elizabeth Coy, Ashley Nicole Craig, Kantyona Tyeese Crawford, Nakeem Ashismek Crawford, Dalton Wayne Creighton, Demetry Layton Crockett, Z’Kera Z’Nae Crockett, Breanna Lenne Cunningham, Davon Keon Cunningham, Marquavias Tekal Cureton, Ieshia Imoni Curry,

De’Marghee’Aye Eu’Jean Davis, Aileem Nadir Dawson, Deneka Lamonica Degraffenreid, Donte’ Mykendrick Dowling,

Amber Nicole Edwards, Sarah Joy Ellis, Jiquin Raheem English, Bryan Martin Espinoza, Raekwan Shyheim Evans, Zanyell Shamika Evans, Kayla Alexis Ewing,

Avery Jeanne Faile, Nicholas Dean Faile, William Videz Feaster, Jose Carlos Fernandez-Vasquez, James Thomas Fitzpatrick, Erick Antonio Flores Espinoza, Mia Ja’nay Flowers, Muleak Aveon Ford, Qua’terious Tykeion Foster, Alexus Olyric Foster-James, Brenisha Desha Frazier, LaPorsha Shonetay Furman,

Carissa Ann Gamble, Christopher Garcia, Vonis Avery Garris, Perla Janet Gavarrete-Cruz, Caitlin Joy Geyer, Margaret Caroline Gilreath, Tymai Sonmone Gladden, Pedro Gonzalez Naredo, Matthew Stephen Graham, Andy Chance Green, Brian Lorel Green Jr., Ga’kerria Elona Green, Kimberlyn Michele Greer, Joshua Thomas Gregory, Danesha Rachelle Grier, Ta’micah De’andre Grier,

Me-Oshia La’shannon Hall, Adam Blair Hamilton, Tamia Nakiyha Harris, Zaquarius Queshon Harris, Bethany Noelle Hayes, Taylor Samone Haynes, Tyler Donta Heath, Breana Renee Helms, Trenton Stanley Helms, Makenzie Grace Henry, Kedesha I’Sha Herbert, Jesse Robert Hill, Joshua James Hill, Qua’ Taja Tyshae Hinson, Je’Narus De’Trevion Hood, Generia Kiandrea Hughes, Brooke Elisabeth Humphrey, Samantha Gabriel Humphries, Amber Nekole Huntley,

Cameron Marie Jackson, Ectasee Arthenia D Jackson, Kaliya Da’Shae Jackson, Savanna Cathryn Jackson, William Toshon Jackson, Jesse Wayne James, Kristen Brooke James, Adreana Kishaun Jefferson, William David Jewell, Lakiesha Renee Johnson, Michael William Johnson II, Shadeja Marie Johnson, William Jermarick Ricardo Jones,

Morgan Anna Kampen, Joshua Pierce King, Wesley Kyle Knight, Makayla Kathleen Knox-Manuel, Bailey Michael Koss,

Lane Alexander Lackey, Keeli Janae Lake, Montana Nichele Lane, Miles Avery Lathan, Timothy Laevander Locklear Jr.,

Tykeasia Menyon Mack, Jykice Samon Mackey, Malik Ikeem Mackey, Tevin James Mackey, Thomas Anthony Makowski, Carrie Renae Marshall, Andre Montel Martin, Bree Ann Martin, Kierra Annette Martin, Erick Samuel Martinez Garcia, Abimelet Martinez Vazquez, Mandrico Dreonte Martinez, Brendan Roger Massey, Tayah Aliya Massey, Thomas JaBari Massey, Geekeyvia Oshae McCain, Christopher Bernard McClinton II, Demarkeyo Wanya Markel McClinton, Lindsay Allison McCorkle, Christopher Antonio McGill, Joblicenarius W-Yarian McGriff, Moesha Tatyshana McGriff, Darius Omar McIlwain, Javhnte Diaudrick McIlwain, Shekime Jhani McIlwain, Jordan Wesley McIsaac, Cameron Markeith Meadows, Katie Louise Miller, La’Dazia Ke’Shaye Miller, Ty’Quarious Dia’Monte Miller, Michaila Louwanza Mingo, Trevin Jasaan Mingo-Watts, Casey Luke Moody, Jamie Devontai Moore, Esau Sherlyn Mora Reyes, Keeley Michelle Morris, Christopher Lee Mosher, Erin Tova Mullins, James Edward Mullis III, Cody Gill Myers,

Robyn Ashley Nichols, Megan Faith Null,

Benjamin Anderson Oswald,

Jonah Nathaniel Page, Bri’Ana Shakree Patterson, Taylor Nicole Pitmon, Dillon Troy Plexico, Wyatt Thomas Plyler, Sarah Jane Poovey, Benjamin Lee Poston, Stephanie Nicole Potts, Cayce Lane Price, Hakeem Jamal Pringle,

Jennifer Quevedo, Melody Amber Quinton,

Rana Mae Reed, Bianca Michelle Reeves, Benjiman Garrett Reid, Ty’Seonta Swatae Reid, Nia Brianna-Lee Rhoney, Austin Ward Richardson, Da’Mari Vykie Richardson, Juanyae Artrell Richardson, Summer Sakura Richardson, Tomia Jeanae Rivers, Amy Faye Roberts, Carly Cecile Robinson, Danika Tamia Robinson, Ebony Vontay Robinson, Johnasha Keiosunte’ S Robinson, Kaela Patrice Robinson, Tyler Hugh Robinson, Yasmine Michelle Robinson, Malik Joseph Robinson-Burke, Joel Franklin Rollins, Kayla DeAnn Rorie,

Margarito Sanchez-Romero, Marquavious Tyquan Sanders, Ransom Brunson Scott, A’yana Raenique Seegars, Dayna Adrianna Shelton, Katelyn Rusti Shull, Evelyn Itzayana Simental, Melissa Kaitlyn Sims, Wylie Jacob Sims, Landon Charles Small, Anthony Lamarr Smith, Chelsea Rae Smith, William Kyle Smith, Ryan Anthony Snipes, Billy Joe Stevens, Daisha Janice Stevenson, Emily Elizabeth Stevenson, Tra’Shiana I’Kese Stevenson, Zachary Jordan Stevenson, Ayana Beni’ Steward, Tierra Diasha Steward, DaQwevius Dreshun Stewart, Jasmin Nicole Stewart, Kionte T’Call Stewart, Corey Jamel Stinson, Andrew Christopher Stogner, Christiana Cierra Stokes, Demario Faye Stover, Antavious Jakeem Strain, David Lamont Strain, Cheyenne Ross Stuart, Patrick Steele Sullivan, Richard Anthony Swilling,

LaDonye Breosha Talford, Dieon Tate, Quinton O’Neil Thomas, Keenan Devonté Thompson, Malik Gewon Thompson, Pattricie Adell Thompson, Grant Cameron Tillman, Azavious Jodon Tinsley, Timothy Lynn Todd Jr., Tai-meek Daekwon Townsend, Najla Qathan Trotter, Keendarius Stefon Truesdale, Kiaundria Tyshae Truesdale, Quinterious Raquon Truesdale, Wunza Nahiem Truesdale, Eboní Zanaya Twitty,

Adam Alston Varney, Luz Adriana Vasquez Rico, Lorenzo Velasco Carlos, Amy Nicole Vernon,

Mekaila Quin-yan Wade, Jason Allen Walden, Zachary Terrance Ward, Desirea Rhodesia Waters, Tykeaira Shayvon Waters, Alexxius Nikole Dominque Watson, Crystal Mekia Watson, Ra’Sontai Zairel Watson, Lakeyvia Shakeera Watts, Louvonte Marqueise Watts, Me’arria Daja’na Watts, Christopher Ryan Whitaker, Tiffany Amber Whitesides, Courtney Dale Whitley, Brian Ray Williams, Henry Austin Wilson, Kathryn Lane Wooldridge, Kadarius Stephon Wright, Diondrae ReShawn Wright-Linton and

Nathaniel David Young.

  Comments