Education

Chester High awards diplomas to 164 graduates

Valedictorian Holleigh Brieanna Birch
Valedictorian Holleigh Brieanna Birch

Chester High School will award diplomas to 164 graduates during commencement ceremonies at 8:30 a.m. Saturday at the school stadium. Rain location will be the school gymnasium.

Valedictorian is Holleigh Brieanna Birch, daughter of Cam and Tribly Orr. She plans to attend Clemson University.

Salutatorian is William David Shugart, son of Todd and Shelley Shugart. He plans to attend the University of South Carolina.

Graduates are:

A

Joshua Wayne Alley, Dylan Keith Austin, Trenton Wright Autry,

B

William David Bailey, Briana Lee Banks, Lajada Shandice Barber, Joy Elizabeth Josephine Barnes, Brandon Matthew Barrett, Bradley Hayden Beam, Bailey Andrew Beasley, Michael Gordon Bell, Andrew William Bellue, Joshua Edwin Boulware, De’Ondra Halan Bowler, Justin Michael Boyd, William Marion Brakefield, Spencer Mitchell Bramble, Bobbi Aisha Brown, Christian Chace Bruton, Edneisha De’Onshae Buchanan, Morgan Taylor Buff, Shemariah Melea Burgess, Hunter Chase Byars,

C

Hayleigh Rose Caldwell, Kiana Monique Caldwell, Daniel Brian Cartagena, Elise Keria Carter, Rapheal Sidique Carter, Travis Sharell Chalk, Nicholas Jair Chambers, Talia De’Shae Chambers, D’Andre Dayvon Cockrell, Jakia Shantonio Coleman, Tyler Rabon Creed, Briana Nicole Cuttino,

D

Aliya Lauren Darby, Matthew Allen Davis, Nyema Shante’ Davis, Taylor Jean Dawkins, Virginia Joy Deese, Nicholas Scott Delfino, Adriana Jessica Didden, Khyla Cha Dixon, Temaris Tyrell Dixon, Katelyn Rae Doster, Dakota Lynn Dove, Breonna Torielle Dye, Deija Andreanna Dye, Katie Marie Dyson,

E

Johnathan Andrew Estes, Brhea Alexus Evans, Dylan Cotelle Evans, Moesha Kierra Evans, Richard Mathew Evans, Temptest Sadha Davis Evans,

F

Jaselyn Nicole Feaster, Brandon Romello Franklin, Matthew Adam Franklin,

G

Jared Anthony Gaffney, Joseph Conway Gardiner, Jacob Boulware German, Porcelain Shaniece Goldsborough, Clarissa Victoria Gore, Terry Graham, My’esha La’Terrica Greene, Ko’Derrius De’Ago Gregory, Sundrez DaShaune Gregory,

H

Patrick James Dominque Hall, La’Terria Ny-Eshia Nakia Hardin, Raquone Tremond Hardin, Donna Michelle Hardy, Jewel Raven Hartsell, Hayden Chambers Hawkins, Joshua Idell-Malik Hicks, Shyheem Tyere Hicks, Earl Dajuan Hinton, Jared Delane Houser, Floyd Patterson Howze, Vernon Raheem O’Swan Hughes,

J

Thomas Hunter Jacobs, Tyler Garrett Jacobs, Cordayeasia Jah-Queirah Johnson, Jasmine Moniefah Johnson, Kyele Jukka Jones,

K

Justin Dequonta Kee, Alexis Tiffany Michelle Kelly, DaAsia Monique Kennedy, Christopher James Kinard, Alexis Danielle King,

L

Crystal Sharon Land, Jenesha Monique Land, Michael Douglas Lee, Mary Elizabeth Lifsey, Daniel Lee Lovaas, Nuri Pearline Maxwell, Jennifer Stephani Mayo Lopez,

M

Daniel Malek McClurkin, Jordan Cashmere McClurkin, Justin Isra’el McClurkin, Nicholas Aundray McClurkin, Alexis Breanna McCrorey, Aubriana Ariel McCrorey, Christy Sha’gail McCullough, Jonathan Wallace McCutcheon, Kelly Danielle McDaniel, Sydney Love McDougald, Carlasha Jazmane McGraw, Michael Glenn McMurray, Bethany Jordon Melton, Maurico Tyliem Mckie Glenn, Zach Ross Minard, Cortaja Andrette Mobley, Cynthia Nicole Lynn Morrison,

O, P

Lauren Elizabeth Orr, Austin Pierce Patrick, William Donald Pearson, Ja’Mario De’Jon Marquise Peay, Alexus Shykia Pendergrass, Brandon Dion Reyes Peterson, Flora Elizabeth Pressley, Evan Reese Preston, Hannah Maree Price, Shontel Krisshonda Price, Destiny Marsha Pullin,

Q, R

Meranda Nicole Quick, Eddie Wayne Quinn, Joscelyn Jewel Revels, Carleigh Mikah Robinson, Juan Pablo Rodriguez, Travis Jon Rousseau,

S

Aaron Dajuan Sanders, Ariana Ki’Shana Sanders, Marcel Darnell Sanders, Sta’Keria Destiney Sanders, Tommy William Sanders, Donald Keith Sawyer, Savannah Marie Scott, Tierra Moshellrie Scott, William Edward Shaw, Rhyna Marie Simmers, Aaron Aubrey Sims, Danielle Alane Smith, Nicholas James Smith, Tyler Christian Southworth, Joshua Trey Stevenson, Anthony Gerald Stradford,

V, W

Charles Arthur Vassilopoulos, Trent Alexander Wallace, Damion Allen Raymond Walton, Tristian Bryce Watts, Benjamin Raymond White, Royce Newton Whitesides, Kadejah Clevonta Wilkes, Brandon Malik Wilks, Michael Anthony Williams, Christopher Kyle Williford, Darkquarius Demetrice De’Quan Woods, Asia Amaree Worthy, Char’Quavious Harol’Quan Worthy, Andrina Lizetta Quantisé Wray, Victoria Carlesha Wright,

Y

Sha’Kera Shiesha Yarborough and Keera Nicole Young.

  Comments