High School Football

Week 11 SC high school football scores

Highlights: Northwestern pounds Gaffney for region title

Northwestern scored five touchdowns in the third quarter to blow open its Region 3-4A title decider with Gaffney Friday night. The 51-6 win was the Trojans' 10th straight.
Up Next
Northwestern scored five touchdowns in the third quarter to blow open its Region 3-4A title decider with Gaffney Friday night. The 51-6 win was the Trojans' 10th straight.

Gaffney at Northwestern (winner takes Region 3-4A title)

Northwestern 51, Gaffney 6, FINAL

Rock Hill at Nation Ford

Nation Ford 21, Rock Hill 7, FINAL

York at Clover

York 35, Clover 3, FINAL

York beat Clover 35-3 in both teams' 2015 high school football regular season finale.

Regular Season scores around the state

A.C. Flora 28, Chapin 27

Blythewood 63, Ridge View 12

McBee 65, C.A. Johnson 8

Columbia 26, Pelion 20 (Thursday)

Dutch Fork 42, Lugoff-Elgin 0

Keenan 42, Eau Claire 7

Irmo 44, River Bluff 17

Lexington 41, White Knoll 13

Camden 45, Lower Richland 32

Richland Northeast 44, Dreher 28

Spring Valley 21, Westwood 14

SCISA 3A playoffs

Wilson Hall 48, Ben Lippen 0

Pinewood Prep 28, Cardinal Newman 0

Hammond 42, Heathwood Hall 7

SCISA 8-man

Richard Winn 56, Coastal Christian 14

Statewide scores

Academic Magnet 32, Garrett Academy of Technology 28

Andrews 47, Lee Central 20

Beaufort 56, Berkeley 42

Bishop England 42, Battery Creek 6

Boiling Springs 42, Mauldin 14

C.E. Murray 49, East Clarendon 6

Conway 33, Carolina Forest 0

Darlington 41, Manning 34

Dorman 58, Riverside 20

Easley 34, Greenville 15

Fort Dorchester 47, Ashley Ridge 7

Goose Creek 35, Stratford 21

Hanahan 49, Hilton Head Island 45

Hemingway 41, Creek Bridge 6

James F. Byrnes 50, Wade Hampton (G) 13

Johnsonville 28, Lake Marion 22, 2OT

Laurens 17, Greenwood 14

Marion 42, Loris 20

Nation Ford 21, Rock Hill 7

North Augusta 28, South Aiken 17

Northwestern 51, Gaffney 6

Silver Bluff 41, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 6

South Florence 35, West Florence 28

Spartanburg 63, J.L. Mann 17

Summerville 31, Bluffton 21

Sumter 41, Socastee 0

Timberland 53, Kingstree 6

Waccamaw 24, Mullins 22

Wando 42, James Island 14

West Ashley 35, Cane Bay 28

Westside 27, T.L. Hanna 21

Whale Branch 55, North Charleston 12

Williston-Elko 44, North 12

Woodland 36, Edisto 14

York Comprehensive 35, Clover 3

SCISA playoffs

3A

Laurence Manning Academy 28, Porter-Gaud 24

Pinewood Prep 28, Cardinal Newman 0

Wilson Hall 38, Ben Lippen 0

Class 2A

Bethesda Academy 55, Thomas Sumter Academy 14

Calhoun Academy 53, First Baptist 22

Florence Christian 42, St. Andrew's 14

Spartanburg Christian 28, Northwood Academy 14

Class A

Colleton Prep 40, Trinity Byrnes School 13

Dillon Christian 32, Thomas Heyward Academy 14

Hilton Head Prep 21, Holly Hill Academy 7

Robert E. Lee Academy 40, Dorchester Academy 14

SCISA Eight Man

Andrew Jackson Academy 64, Faith Christian 26

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 60, Patrick Henry Academy 56

Greenwood Christian 30, Charleston Collegiate 20

  Comments